Claim Profile
Unclaimed Profile
SL

Steven Joseph Lemire

SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.·PHOENIX, Arizona
SIE, Series 7, Series 24, Series 26, Series 63, Series 65, Series 66Clean record22 years registeredSMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
2502 EAST CAMELBACK ROAD, PHOENIX, AZ 85016CRD# 2181031Firm CRD# 143567

Profile Verification

Sourced · FINRA · SEC · CFP Board · Self-disclosed
Identity
Steven Joseph Lemire · PHOENIX, AZ
Registration
CRD #2181031 · SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. · 22 years registered
Brand Profile
Not yet started
01

Career History

Jul 2014 – present
VICEROY INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC
Sep 2013 – Jun 2014
EVERETT, WA
OBERWEIS SECURITIES, INC.
Mar 2004 – Jun 2005
NORTH AURORA, IL
02

Registrations & Exams

FINRA examinations passed
SIE
Series 7
Series 24
Series 26
Series 63
Series 65
Series 66
Registration record
First registered · March 24, 2004
Years registered · 22
03

Disclosure History

Clean record · no disclosure events on file

Source: SEC IAPD. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

04

Firm Overview

Firm
SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
CRD 143567 · SEC 801-67839
AUM
$6.1B
Regulatory assets under management
Employees
17
87 client accounts
Services offered by SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
Per Form ADV
Portfolio management (individuals)
Portfolio management (pooled investments)
Pension consulting
Selection of other advisers
Client types served by the firm
Per Form ADV
Individuals
Institutional Investors
Pension & Retirement Plans
Introduction

Speak with Steven

No cost, no commitment — we'll confirm availability and reply within 2 business days.

Not sure if Steven is the right fit? Take our 2-minute quiz →

Looking for a financial advisor in PHOENIX?

Browse all registered financial advisors in PHOENIX, Arizona or claim this profile if it's yours.

05

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Steven Joseph Lemire offer?
Steven Joseph Lemire specializes in Investment Management, Retirement Planning, Wealth Management, Fee-Only Advisory. Contact their office in PHOENIX, Arizona for a consultation.
What are Steven Joseph Lemire's credentials?
Steven Joseph Lemire is a registered investment adviser representative. Check their firm's Form ADV filing for detailed qualification information.
Where is Steven Joseph Lemire located?
Steven Joseph Lemire is based in PHOENIX, Arizona, working with SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.. Their office serves clients in the PHOENIX metropolitan area and surrounding communities.
How does Steven Joseph Lemire charge for services?
Steven Joseph Lemire's firm is compensated through percentage of aum. Always review the firm's Form ADV Part 2 for complete fee details before engaging an advisor.
How large is SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.?
SMEAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. has approximately 17 employees and manages $6.1B in regulatory assets under management. The firm is registered with the SEC as an investment adviser.
Not sure what to look for in an advisor?
Try our free Advisor Match Quiz →