Claim Profile
Unclaimed Profile
JD

Jeremy Paul Dicker

ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC·SCOTTSDALE, Arizona
SIE, Series 6, Series 63, Series 6518 years registeredONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
4900 NORTH SCOTTSDALE ROAD, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85251CRD# 2706452Firm CRD# 331395

Profile Verification

Sourced · FINRA · SEC · CFP Board · Self-disclosed
Identity
Jeremy Paul Dicker · SCOTTSDALE, AZ
Registration
CRD #2706452 · ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC · 18 years registered
Brand Profile
Not yet started
01

Career History

Jul 2023 – Jul 2024
Phoenix, AZ
Dec 2018 – Jun 2023
PHOENIX, AZ
Dec 2012 – Nov 2018
SANTA MONICA, CA
Oct 2007 – Dec 2012
LOS ANGELES, CA
02

Registrations & Exams

FINRA examinations passed
SIE
Series 6
Series 63
Series 65
Registration record
First registered · October 18, 2007
Years registered · 18
03

Disclosure History

2023Customer Dispute·Settled
2012Employment Separation After Allegations

2 disclosure events on file · Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

Source: SEC IAPD, as of 14 August 2026. Resolutions may have changed since.

04

Firm Overview

Firm
ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
CRD 331395 · SEC 801-130300
AUM
$271M
Regulatory assets under management
Employees
7
498 client accounts
Services offered by ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
Per Form ADV
Financial planning
Portfolio management (individuals)
Publication of periodicals/newsletters
Client types served by the firm
Per Form ADV
Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
Introduction

Speak with Jeremy

No cost, no commitment — we'll confirm availability and reply within 2 business days.

Not sure if Jeremy is the right fit? Take our 2-minute quiz →

Looking for a financial advisor in SCOTTSDALE?

Browse all registered financial advisors in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona or claim this profile if it's yours.

05

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Jeremy Paul Dicker offer?
Jeremy Paul Dicker specializes in Financial Planning, Investment Management. Contact their office in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona for a consultation.
What are Jeremy Paul Dicker's credentials?
Jeremy Paul Dicker is a registered investment adviser representative. Check their firm's Form ADV filing for detailed qualification information.
Where is Jeremy Paul Dicker located?
Jeremy Paul Dicker is based in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona, working with ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC. Their office serves clients in the SCOTTSDALE metropolitan area and surrounding communities.
How does Jeremy Paul Dicker charge for services?
Jeremy Paul Dicker's firm is compensated through percentage of aum, hourly charges, subscription fees. Always review the firm's Form ADV Part 2 for complete fee details before engaging an advisor.
How large is ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC?
ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC has approximately 7 employees and manages $271M in regulatory assets under management. The firm is registered with the SEC as an investment adviser.
Not sure what to look for in an advisor?
Try our free Advisor Match Quiz →

Other Advisors at ONE WEALTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC