Claim Profile
Unclaimed Profile
BB

Brian Emerson Booker

N&B ASSOCIATES LLC·RICHMOND, Virginia
SIE, Series 6, Series 7, Series 26, Series 63, Series 6617 years registeredN&B ASSOCIATES LLC
1604 WILMINGTON AVE, RICHMOND, VA 23227CRD# 4649011Firm CRD# 305940

Profile Verification

Sourced · FINRA · SEC · CFP Board · Self-disclosed
Identity
Brian Emerson Booker · RICHMOND, VA
Registration
CRD #4649011 · N&B ASSOCIATES LLC · 17 years registered
Brand Profile
Not yet started
01

Career History

Nov 2021 – present
Nov 2019 – Oct 2021
Richmond, VA
Jun 2009 – Aug 2019
RICHMOND, VA
02

Registrations & Exams

FINRA examinations passed
SIE
Series 6
Series 7
Series 26
Series 63
Series 66
Registration record
First registered · June 8, 2009
Years registered · 17
03

Disclosure History

2019Customer Dispute·Settled
2009Customer Dispute·Denied

2 disclosure events on file · Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

Source: SEC IAPD, as of 14 August 2026. Resolutions may have changed since.

04

Firm Overview

Firm
N&B ASSOCIATES LLC
CRD 305940 · SEC 801-117607
AUM
$11M
Regulatory assets under management
Employees
1
53 client accounts
Services offered by N&B ASSOCIATES LLC
Per Form ADV
Financial planning
Portfolio management (individuals)
Client types served by the firm
Per Form ADV
Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
Introduction

Speak with Brian

No cost, no commitment — we'll confirm availability and reply within 2 business days.

Not sure if Brian is the right fit? Take our 2-minute quiz →

Looking for a financial advisor in RICHMOND?

Browse all registered financial advisors in RICHMOND, Virginia or claim this profile if it's yours.

05

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Brian Emerson Booker offer?
Brian Emerson Booker specializes in Financial Planning, Investment Management. Contact their office in RICHMOND, Virginia for a consultation.
What are Brian Emerson Booker's credentials?
Brian Emerson Booker is a registered investment adviser representative. Check their firm's Form ADV filing for detailed qualification information.
Where is Brian Emerson Booker located?
Brian Emerson Booker is based in RICHMOND, Virginia, working with N&B ASSOCIATES LLC. Their office serves clients in the RICHMOND metropolitan area and surrounding communities.
How does Brian Emerson Booker charge for services?
Brian Emerson Booker's firm is compensated through percentage of aum, subscription fees. Always review the firm's Form ADV Part 2 for complete fee details before engaging an advisor.
How large is N&B ASSOCIATES LLC?
N&B ASSOCIATES LLC has approximately 1 employees and manages $11M in regulatory assets under management. The firm is registered with the SEC as an investment adviser.
Not sure what to look for in an advisor?
Try our free Advisor Match Quiz →