Claim Profile
Unclaimed Profile
RK

Racquel Leigh Kolsrud

VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC·SCOTTSDALE, Arizona
Series 7, Series 63, Series 66Clean record22 years registeredVIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC
8585 EAST HARTFORD DRIVE, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85255CRD# 4131680Firm CRD# 157663

Profile Verification

Sourced · FINRA · SEC · CFP Board · Self-disclosed
Identity
Racquel Leigh Kolsrud · SCOTTSDALE, AZ
Registration
CRD #4131680 · VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC · 22 years registered
Brand Profile
Not yet started
01

Career History

Jun 2011 – present
Jul 2009 – Jun 2011
SAN DIEGO, CA
Mar 2004 – Jun 2009
SAN DIEGO, CA
02

Registrations & Exams

FINRA examinations passed
Series 7
Series 63
Series 66
Registration record
First registered · March 2, 2004
Years registered · 22
03

Disclosure History

Clean record · no disclosure events on file

Source: SEC IAPD. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

04

Firm Overview

Firm
VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC
CRD 157663 · SEC 801-72385
AUM
$291M
Regulatory assets under management
Employees
5
418 client accounts
Services offered by VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC
Per Form ADV
Financial planning
Portfolio management (individuals)
Selection of other advisers
Security ratings or pricing services
Charitable organization or education services
Client types served by the firm
Per Form ADV
Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
Nonprofits & Foundations
Introduction

Speak with Racquel

No cost, no commitment — we'll confirm availability and reply within 2 business days.

Not sure if Racquel is the right fit? Take our 2-minute quiz →

Looking for a financial advisor in SCOTTSDALE?

Browse all registered financial advisors in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona or claim this profile if it's yours.

05

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Racquel Leigh Kolsrud offer?
Racquel Leigh Kolsrud specializes in Financial Planning, Investment Management, Wealth Management, Fee-Only Advisory. Contact their office in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona for a consultation.
What are Racquel Leigh Kolsrud's credentials?
Racquel Leigh Kolsrud is a registered investment adviser representative. Check their firm's Form ADV filing for detailed qualification information.
Where is Racquel Leigh Kolsrud located?
Racquel Leigh Kolsrud is based in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona, working with VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC. Their office serves clients in the SCOTTSDALE metropolitan area and surrounding communities.
How does Racquel Leigh Kolsrud charge for services?
Racquel Leigh Kolsrud's firm is compensated through percentage of aum. Always review the firm's Form ADV Part 2 for complete fee details before engaging an advisor.
How large is VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC?
VIGILARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC has approximately 5 employees and manages $291M in regulatory assets under management. The firm is registered with the SEC as an investment adviser.
Not sure what to look for in an advisor?
Try our free Advisor Match Quiz →