Claim Profile
Unclaimed Profile
BL

Bryan Matthew Lee

RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC·SCOTTSDALE, Arizona
Series 7, Series 66Clean record20 years registeredRESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC
9260 E RAINTREE DR, SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85260CRD# 4779819Firm CRD# 169528

Profile Verification

Sourced · FINRA · SEC · CFP Board · Self-disclosed
Identity
Bryan Matthew Lee · SCOTTSDALE, AZ
Registration
CRD #4779819 · RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC · 20 years registered
Brand Profile
Not yet started
01

Career History

Mar 2006 – Nov 2008
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
02

Registrations & Exams

FINRA examinations passed
Series 7
Series 66
Registration record
First registered · March 2, 2006
Years registered · 20
03

Disclosure History

Clean record · no disclosure events on file

Source: SEC IAPD. Verify on FINRA BrokerCheck →

04

Firm Overview

Firm
RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC
CRD 169528 · SEC 801-78822
AUM
$59M
Regulatory assets under management
Employees
5
2 client accounts
Services offered by RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC
Per Form ADV
Portfolio management (pooled investments)
Client types served by the firm
Per Form ADV
Institutional Investors
Introduction

Speak with Bryan

No cost, no commitment — we'll confirm availability and reply within 2 business days.

Not sure if Bryan is the right fit? Take our 2-minute quiz →

Looking for a financial advisor in SCOTTSDALE?

Browse all registered financial advisors in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona or claim this profile if it's yours.

05

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Bryan Matthew Lee offer?
Bryan Matthew Lee specializes in Investment Management, Fee-Only Advisory. Contact their office in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona for a consultation.
What are Bryan Matthew Lee's credentials?
Bryan Matthew Lee is a registered investment adviser representative. Check their firm's Form ADV filing for detailed qualification information.
Where is Bryan Matthew Lee located?
Bryan Matthew Lee is based in SCOTTSDALE, Arizona, working with RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC. Their office serves clients in the SCOTTSDALE metropolitan area and surrounding communities.
How does Bryan Matthew Lee charge for services?
Bryan Matthew Lee's firm is compensated through percentage of aum. Always review the firm's Form ADV Part 2 for complete fee details before engaging an advisor.
How large is RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC?
RESQ INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LLC has approximately 5 employees and manages $59M in regulatory assets under management. The firm is registered with the SEC as an investment adviser.
Not sure what to look for in an advisor?
Try our free Advisor Match Quiz →